MANDRAKE

Latin Name: Mandragora officinarum
Suggested Uses:
culinary, medicinal, aromatic/cosmetic, industrial, as a beverage
The following perennial variety is available from Herbly Wonderful, but is
very limited:
European Mandrake (zones 6-8)
For additional information about Mandrake,
go to the on-line encyclopedia,
courtesy of Wikipedia.

Please review the DISCLAIMER notice about the information in this website.